Tender for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Tea & Rusk; R...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Tea & Rusk; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Base, Qty: 2862 in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7538983 | Ref ID: 141321987).

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Tea & Rusk; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Base, Qty: 2862 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Tea & Rusk; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Base, Qty: 2862 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Tea & Rusk; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Event Base, Qty: 2862

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141321987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7538983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Tea & Rusk; Regular Packet, Catering service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg & Non Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Fruits & Tea; Regular Packet, Catering service (Event Based) - Lunch; Veg & Non Veg; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Snacks & Drink; Regular Packet, Catering service (Event Based) - Dinner; Veg & Non Veg; Regular Buffet
Quantity Required: 2862
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections