Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Tea; as Per Ment...

The GUJARAT WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Tea; as Per Mention Dish, Catering Service (Duration Based), Qty: 14 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665248 | Ref ID: 143343033).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Tea; as Per Mention Dish, Catering Service (Duration Based), Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Tea; as Per Mention Dish, Catering Service (Duration Based), Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Tea; as Per Mention Dish, Catering Service (Duration Based), Qty: 14

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143343033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; TEA; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; COFFEE 100ML; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; BUTTER MILK / LEMON WATER 200ML; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; BHAJIYA/ GOTAA/DALWADA/BATAKAVADA 100GRAM; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; SAMOSA /KACHORI 2 PCS; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; SEVU SAL; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; IDLI SAMBHAR - 2PCS; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; UPMA / KHANDVI/ KHAMAN/DHOKLA/ PATRA 100GRAM; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; PURI -5PCS, SHAK - 100GRAM WITH KACHUMBAR; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; MINI FIX LUNCH (5 PURI OR ROTI, 1 SHAK, DAL RICE, KACHUMBAR; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; LUNCH (5 FULKA OR PURI OR ROTI, 1 SHAK, 1 KATOL, DAL OR KADI, RICE, KACHUMBAR, 1 BUTTERMILK; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; MEETING LUNCH UNLIMITED BUFFET (1 SWEET, 1 FARSAN WITH CHUTNEY, ROTI OR PURI, 1 SHAK, 1 KATOL, DAL OR KADI, RICE, KACHUMBAR, PAPAD, BUTTERMILK; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; FESTIVAL SNACKS ( 1 SWEET, 2 FARSAN WITH CHUTNEY, TEA / COFFEE ) OR ELSE AS PER DEPARTMENT CHOICE; AS PER MENTION DISH, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; CUTLE...
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 15-06-2026 3:47 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections