Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Speci...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1200 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6557958 | Ref ID: 124291294).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Special Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124291294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6557958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Special Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Breakfast; Special Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Special Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Special Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Special Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner; Special Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Dinner; Special Buffet
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 11-08-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections