Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regul...

The HOME DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 2550 in The Dangs, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6097658 | Ref ID: 117395270). The estimated tender value is ₹ 850500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25515.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 2550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 2550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 2550

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117395270

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6097658

Tender Value: ₹ 850500

Tender EMD: ₹ 25515

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Lamon Juice; Afternoon; Regular, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner; Regular Thali, Catering service (Duration Based) - Drinking Water; Daily; 20 Liter Mineral Water Jar
Quantity Required: 2550
Start Date: 08-04-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 22-04-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25515

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections