Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regul...

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 400 in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858422 | Ref ID: 146348978).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 400 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 400 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146348978

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner; Regular Packet
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections