Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regul...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 40 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905795 | Ref ID: 147031650).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 40 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 40 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147031650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Lunch; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Snacks/High Tea; Regular Packet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Non veg; Dinner; Regular Packet
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 11-08-2026 9:01 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections