Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regul...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1750 in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7906831 | Ref ID: 147087371). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1750 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1750 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet, Catering Service (Duration Based, Qty: 1750

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147087371

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7906831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Morning High Tea, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; Regular Buffet, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; Evening High Tea, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner; Regular Buffet
Quantity Required: 1750
Start Date: 12-08-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections