Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as Pe...

The GUJARAT POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as Per Requirement, Catering Service (Duration B, Qty: 16000 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6976957 | Ref ID: 131678150). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5610000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as Per Requirement, Catering Service (Duration B, Qty: 16000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as Per Requirement, Catering Service (Duration B, Qty: 16000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; as Per Requirement, Catering Service (Duration B, Qty: 16000

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131678150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6976957

Tender Value: ₹ 5610000

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Breakfast; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Lunch; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Snacks/High Tea; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; Dinner; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; 20 Litter Mineral Water Jar; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; 1 Litter Mineral Water Bottle; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; 500 ML Mineral Water Bottle; As Per Requirement, Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg; 250 ML Mineral Water Bottle; As Per Requirement
Quantity Required: 16000
Start Date: 08-12-2025 7:32 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections