Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Brea...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Breakfast Lunch Tea & Dinner; Regular Thali 3, Qty: 650 in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054147 | Ref ID: 132901482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 700000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Breakfast Lunch Tea & Dinner; Regular Thali 3, Qty: 650 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Breakfast Lunch Tea & Dinner; Regular Thali 3, Qty: 650 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Breakfast Lunch Tea & Dinner; Regular Thali 3, Qty: 650

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132901482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054147

Tender Value: ₹ 27300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 700000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Veg and Non Veg; Breakfast Lunch Tea & Dinner; Regular Thali 3 meals a day
Quantity Required: 650
Start Date: 30-12-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 700000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections