Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Supply of Breakfast M...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Supply of Breakfast Meals to the Persons Imparting Training At, Qty: 63 in Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872070 | Ref ID: 129852157). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2050786, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25700.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Supply of Breakfast Meals to the Persons Imparting Training At, Qty: 63 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Supply of Breakfast Meals to the Persons Imparting Training At, Qty: 63 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Supply of Breakfast Meals to the Persons Imparting Training At, Qty: 63

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129852157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872070

Tender Value: ₹ 2050786

Tender EMD: ₹ 25700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Supply of Breakfast Meals to the persons imparting training at ATC GVTC under Rajnagar RO Sub Area of Hasdeo Area (2nd Call); Supply of Breakfast Meals to the persons imparting training at ATC GVTC under Rajnagar R..
Quantity Required: 63
Start Date: 10-11-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections