Tender for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Anganwadi Workers wil...

The BAL VIKAS SEVA EVAM PUSTAHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catering Service (Duration Based) - Anganwadi Workers will be Provided One Meal and Two Snacks Duri, Qty: 5100 in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7053124 | Ref ID: 132995737). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4590000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 137700.

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Catering Service (Duration Based) - Anganwadi Workers will be Provided One Meal and Two Snacks Duri, Qty: 5100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Catering Service (Duration Based) - Anganwadi Workers will be Provided One Meal and Two Snacks Duri, Qty: 5100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Catering Service (Duration Based) - Anganwadi Workers will be Provided One Meal and Two Snacks Duri, Qty: 5100

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132995737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7053124

Tender Value: ₹ 4590000

Tender EMD: ₹ 137700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Catering service (Duration Based) - Anganwadi workers will be provided one meal and two snacks during the training; Light refreshments Samosa or sweet biscuits tea 500 ml water bottle and Lunch Puri or Jeera rice Basmati two types of vegetables dal s..
Quantity Required: 5100
Start Date: 01-01-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 137700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections