Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Catenary Voltmeter (Position No. 74.0) as Per Clw Specification No. Clw/Es/3/0070 Alt-Nil or Latest, Abb Document No. 3Ehp 590546 R0001 and Clw Drg No. Clw/Es/3/Sk-1 /0070
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142783648
Notice Ref. No.: 19260719
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CATENARY VOLTMETER (POSITION NO. 74.0) AS PER CLW SPECIFICATION NO. CLW/ES/3/ 0070 ALT-NIL OR LATEST, ABB DOCUMENT NO. 3EHP 590546 R0001 AND CLW DRG NO. CLW/ES/3/SK- 1 /0070 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P19
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 11:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 33430.00
Consignee
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 51.00 Numbers
ELS/KJGY, NR Uttar Pradesh 34.00 Numbers
ETD/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 168.00 Numbers
ETD/LDH, NR Punjab 73.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100121 - Pressure Sensor Oil Circuit Transformer and Differential
amplifier to Sensor Oil Circuit )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections