Tender for Catalyst Polyester Resin, Qty: 3 Litre, (BOQ Item #33)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catalyst Polyester Resin, Qty: 3 Litre, (BOQ Item #33) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499335 | Ref ID: 141170486). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Raw Materials, Artificial Limbs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Raw Materials, Artificial Limbs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Catalyst Polyester Resin, Qty: 3 Litre, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141170486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499335

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Catalyst for Polyester Resin (Methyl Ethyl Ketone Peroxide)
BOQ Title: Workshop Raw Materials, Artificial Limbs
Item Title: Catalyst Polyester Resin
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Litre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-05-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Workshop Raw Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 5582, Endpoint Device and Removable Media Control Solution, Rust Remover Solution, Socks Woolen - IAF Searched String: Removable Mandrel BK Solvent Removable Penetrant, Rust Remover Solution, Encrypted Removable Storage Media, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2), Conventional Gas Lift Man...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections