Tender for Catalyst 9300L and 9300LM Stack Module, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Catalyst 9300L and 9300LM Stack Module, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829089 | Ref ID: 145855928). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 576000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cisco Network Distribution Switches, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cisco Network Distribution Switches, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Catalyst 9300L and 9300LM Stack Module, Qty: 12 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145855928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 576000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the specifications
BOQ Title: Cisco Network Distribution Switches, Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Networking Trainer Educational Kit
Item Title: Catalyst 9300L and 9300LM Stack Module
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 576000
BOQ Title: CISCO NETWORK DISTRIBUTION SWITCHES
GeMARPTS Searched: Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade), Telephone Junction Box, Layer 2 Access Switch (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections