Tender for CAT6A UTP Cable, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT6A UTP Cable, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #5) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6801359 | Ref ID: 130938726).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: CAT6A UTP Cable, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130938726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6801359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1. High performance Cable Cat 6A, U UTP, 4P, Cable Length of 305 m or 1000 ft
2. Should be 23 AWG Solid Bare Electrolytic Tough Pitch ETP Copper or Better
3. Conductor Diameter of 0.57mm or Better with upto 500 MHz or Higher frequency
BOQ Title: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: CAT6A UTP Cable
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 1:32 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Transformer - Dual purpose - Indoor, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Temporary External Dual Chamber Pacemaker, computer kiosk, Dual frequency ultrasound therapy unit Searched String: CAT6A Patch Cord 01 MTR Cat 6 Patch cord, Fiber Optic Patch Cord, synthetic web equipment improved version, Antiba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections