Tender for Cat6 Utp Cable Bundle 305 Meters each with Pvc Outer Jack...

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 Utp Cable Bundle 305 Meters each with Pvc Outer Jacket, Copper Solid Conductor Dia. 23Awg (0.5, Qty: 10 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823297 | Ref ID: 145763970).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cat6 Utp Cable Bundle 305 Meters each with Pvc Outer Jacket, Copper Solid Conductor Dia. 23Awg (0.5, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145763970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823297

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAT6 UTP CABLE BUNDLE 305 METERS EACH WITH PVC OUTER JACKET, COPPER SOLID CONDUCTOR DIA. 23AWG (0.57
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 23-07-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections