Tender for Cat6 Patch Chord 5Mtr, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 Patch Chord 5Mtr, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6817920 | Ref ID: 128749038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 245000.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Core switch, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Layer - 3 Core Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Core switch, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Layer - 3 Core Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Cat6 Patch Chord 5Mtr, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128749038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6817920

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 245000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat6 Patch Chord 5Mtr
BOQ Title: Core switch, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch Layer - 3 Core Switch
Item Title: Cat6 Patch Chord 5Mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-10-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 245000
BOQ Title: Core switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chassis Switch 7 Slot Layer - 3 Core Switch Searched String: 24 port Fibre Switch Layer - 3 Distribution Switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections