Tender for Cat6 Networking with Cranking, Qty: 200 200M, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 Networking with Cranking, Qty: 200 200M, (BOQ Item #8) in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372968 | Ref ID: 138150990).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey work for Supply Installation and Networking of CCTV and Computer infrastructure, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Networking / Server Rack Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey work for Supply Installation and Networking of CCTV and Computer infrastructure, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Networking / Server Rack Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Cat6 Networking with Cranking, Qty: 200 200M, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138150990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372968

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CRANKING WITH BLACK PIPE 20MM AND ISI BOTH OF CABLE AND PVC PIPE WITH 20 RJ OUTPUTS supporting Gigabit data transmission
BOQ Title: Turnkey work for Supply Installation and Networking of CCTV and Computer infrastructure, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Networking / Server Rack Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat6 Networking with Cranking
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: 200M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-03-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 03-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Turnkey work for Supply Installation and Networking of CCTV and Computer infrastructure

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections