Tender for CAT6 Network Cable, Qty: 167 METER, (BOQ Item #5)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT6 Network Cable, Qty: 167 METER, (BOQ Item #5) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204584 | Ref ID: 135574507). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation of Solar Powered CCTV Camera, Television (V3) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation of Solar Powered CCTV Camera, Television (V3) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: CAT6 Network Cable, Qty: 167 METER, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135574507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of CAT6 Network Cable 100percent copper suitable for CCTV networking
BOQ Title: Supply installation of Solar Powered CCTV Camera, Television (V3) Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: CAT6 Network Cable
Item Quantity: 167
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-02-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Supply installation of Solar Powered CCTV Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Television Television (V3) Searched String: 1000 Watt UPS Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Searched String: Network Cable Fibre Cable for Networking

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections