Tender for CAT6 LSZH Cable, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT6 LSZH Cable, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6738369 | Ref ID: 129623054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129900.

The tender is published on 06 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc and Installation of Items for Setup of Unified ADN, telecommunication cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc and Installation of Items for Setup of Unified ADN, telecommunication cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: CAT6 LSZH Cable, Qty: 52 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129623054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6738369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Specification
BOQ Title: Proc and Installation of Items for Setup of Unified ADN, telecommunication cable
Item Title: CAT6 LSZH Cable
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 06-11-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 129900
BOQ Title: Proc and Installation of Items for Setup of Unified ADN
GeMARPTS Searched: Interface module, Relay Module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, LoRA Development Module Kit, Very high frequency marine transceiver, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Current Voltage Measuring Module Searched String: Media Connector Hose connector, RCA connect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections