Tender for CAT6 Input Output Box with SMB, Qty: 220 Numbers, (BOQ It...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT6 Input Output Box with SMB, Qty: 220 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594154 | Ref ID: 142304615). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1485000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centralised, Thin Client Computers (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Hyper Converge... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centralised, Thin Client Computers (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Hyper Converge... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: CAT6 Input Output Box with SMB, Qty: 220 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142304615

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1485000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical specification no 9
BOQ Title: Centralised, Thin Client Computers (V2) Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Hyper Converge...
Item Title: CAT6 Input Output Box with SMB
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-05-2026 7:24 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1485000
BOQ Title: Centralised
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Converged Compute Node for VDI Hyper Converged Infrastructure for Data Center (V2) Searched String: L3 managed Switch Layer 3 Managed Network Switches (Core/Distribution Grade) Searched String: Thin Client Thin Client Computers (V2) Searched String: LIU Fibre Patch Panel Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections