Tender for cat6 ethernet cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for cat6 ethernet cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5853205 | Ref ID: 113569486).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of implementation of War Room at Chief Justice secretariat High court of Manipur, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of implementation of War Room at Chief Justice secretariat High court of Manipur, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: cat6 ethernet cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113569486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5853205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: cat6 ethernet cable 100meter
BOQ Title: SITC of implementation of War Room at Chief Justice secretariat High court of Manipur, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL)
Item Title: cat6 ethernet cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-01-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of implementation of War Room at Chief Justice secretariat High court of Manipur

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections