Tender for Cat6 Cable Twisted Pair, Enhance Performance Cable for Tr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 Cable Twisted Pair, Enhance Performance Cable for Transmission of High Speed Data, Digital Analog Voice and Video for Outdoor use, Qty: 2135 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #12) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117535 | Ref ID: 134249060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283422.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cat6 Cable Twisted Pair, Enhance Performance Cable for Transmission of High Speed Data, Digital Analog Voice and Video for Outdoor use, Qty: 2135 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134249060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 283422

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat6 Cable Twisted Pair, Enhance Performance Cable for Transmission of High Speed Data, Digital Analog Voice and Video for Outdoor use
BOQ Title: Radio Frequency Identification Devices, Radio Frequency Co - Axial Cable Type 75 - 7 - 2 (Coaxial Cable) as per IS 5802
Item Title: Cat6 Cable Twisted Pair, Enhance Performance Cable for Transmission of High Speed Data, Digital Analog Voice and Video for Outdoor use
Item Quantity: 2135
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-01-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 06-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 283422
BOQ Title: RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION DEVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 32 CH NVR with 2 SATA Slot Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: 5 MP Dome Camera Camera for CCTV System (V3), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Searched String: 4 MP IP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections