Tender for CAT6 Cable, Supply and laying of CAT6 cable as per specif...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT6 Cable, Supply and laying of CAT6 cable as per specification, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #17) in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696266 | Ref ID: 126582174). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of CCTV Camera monitoring system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of CCTV Camera monitoring system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: CAT6 Cable, Supply and laying of CAT6 cable as per specification, Qty: 100 Meter, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126582174

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and laying of CAT6 cable as per specification
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Camera monitoring system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabi...
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Camera monitoring system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Television (TV) (V2) Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabi...
Item Title: CAT6 Cable
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-09-2025 5:39 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Camera monitoring system
GeMARPTS Searched: 694, Antenna Cable, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694 Searched String: USB Extension Cable Auxiliary Cable for Network Extension, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Ex...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections