Tender for Cat6 Cable, as per specification, Qty: 450 Mtr, (BOQ Item...

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 Cable, as per specification, Qty: 450 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Bilaspur (hp), Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7461879 | Ref ID: 140716629). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Central Management System, Audio / Video Switcher Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Central Management System, Audio / Video Switcher Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cat6 Cable, as per specification, Qty: 450 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140716629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7461879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: SITC of Central Management System, Audio / Video Switcher Device
BOQ Title: SITC of Central Management System, Audio / Video Switcher Device
Item Title: Cat6 Cable
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: SITC of Central Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Central Patient Monitoring System, Revolving Chair (V5), Grievance Management System Software, Video Management System Software, Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Enterprise Management System Software, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections