Tender for Cat6 cable, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #32)

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 cable, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #32) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7783029 | Ref ID: 145232858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79000.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cat6 cable, Qty: 12 Roll, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145232858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7783029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat6 cable
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Cameras, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat6 cable
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79000
BOQ Title: Installation of CCTV Cameras
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Box (V2), Storage Box for Electronic Component Searched String: Camera Arm Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera, Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections