Tender for Cat6 4 Pair Shielded Twisted Pair Cable, Qty: 900 Meter, ...

The CHANDIGARH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (CHIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat6 4 Pair Shielded Twisted Pair Cable, Qty: 900 Meter, (BOQ Item #31) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6166289 | Ref ID: 118177280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1915467.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC Of SCCTV System at SBSI Airport Chandigarh 03 Years onsite Warranty 03 Years CAMC with Manpower, Server Layer - 3 Core Switch Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC Of SCCTV System at SBSI Airport Chandigarh 03 Years onsite Warranty 03 Years CAMC with Manpower, Server Layer - 3 Core Switch Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cat6 4 Pair Shielded Twisted Pair Cable, Qty: 900 Meter, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118177280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6166289

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1915467

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Section II of ATC Document
BOQ Title: SITC Of SCCTV System at SBSI Airport Chandigarh 03 Years onsite Warranty 03 Years CAMC with Manpower, Server Layer - 3 Core Switch Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat6 4 Pair Shielded Twisted Pair Cable
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-04-2025 6:42 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1915467
BOQ Title: SITC Of SCCTV System at SBSI Airport Chandigarh 03 Years onsite Warranty 03 Years CAMC with Manpower
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV CAMERA Camera for CCTV System (V3) Searched String: Server Server Searched String: Layer 3 Switch Layer - 3 Core Switch Searched String: Network Storage Enterprise Storage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections