Tender for Cat5e Type B 20 Meter Network cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The GRID CONTROLLER OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat5e Type B 20 Meter Network cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6118088 | Ref ID: 117687561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Media Encoder Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Media Encoder Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Cat5e Type B 20 Meter Network cable, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117687561

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6118088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat5 Type B 20 Meter Network cable conforming to IEEE standards as per the Technical Specification attached and ATC document.
BOQ Title: Audio Video System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Media Encoder Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated...
Item Title: Cat5e Type B 20 Meter Network cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-04-2025 11:24 AM
End Date: 06-05-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: AUDIO VIDEO SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections