Tender for Cat5e Sheilded Plug, Qty: 156

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat5e Sheilded Plug, Qty: 156 in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5869134 | Ref ID: 113735116).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug-In Protection Guard for RJ45 Ports Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cat5e Sheilded Plug, Qty: 156

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113735116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5869134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAT5E SHEILDED PLUG
Quantity Required: 156
Start Date: 25-01-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plug Gauge, Rubber Plug, Circular Socket or Connector, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Thread Plug Gauge, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Plug Socket(BHEL), Sofas (V2), Plug and Socket Distribution Board, All in One PC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections