Tender for Cat 6A IO Box, As per specification, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ It...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6A IO Box, As per specification, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6562662 | Ref ID: 124336317). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Wi Fi Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Wi Fi Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cat 6A IO Box, As per specification, Qty: 55 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124336317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6562662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Wi Fi Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Wi Fi Point, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) System Integration for Networking and Computing Devices
Item Title: Cat 6A IO Box
Item Quantity: 55
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-08-2025 1:03 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Wi Fi Point
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration testing equipment, Combination...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections