Tender for Cat 6A Cable LSZH, Qty: 40 Box, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6A Cable LSZH, Qty: 40 Box, (BOQ Item #8) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5823883 | Ref ID: 113190311).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Items, Networking / Server Rack Router Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Items, Networking / Server Rack Router Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cat 6A Cable LSZH, Qty: 40 Box, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113190311

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5823883

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Cat 6A Cable LSZH
BOQ Title: Networking Items, Networking / Server Rack Router Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL)
Item Title: Cat 6A Cable LSZH
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-01-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Networking Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections