Tender for Cat 6 Utp, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Utp, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7327797 | Ref ID: 137937076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of CCTV System for Dhauliganga Power Station, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of CCTV System for Dhauliganga Power Station, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Cat 6 Utp, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137937076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7327797

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 UTP
BOQ Title: Purchase of CCTV System for Dhauliganga Power Station, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 Utp
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-03-2026 6:20 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Purchase of CCTV System for Dhauliganga Power Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V3), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Band Saw Machine, sonicator System, Uroflowmetry System, Urodynamic System, Cholangioscopy System, Revolving Chair (V5), Student Response System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections