Tender for Cat 6 UTP Cable as per specification, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ I...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 UTP Cable as per specification, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #3) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887196 | Ref ID: 146698407).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc it Hardware, Cable network tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc it Hardware, Cable network tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cat 6 UTP Cable as per specification, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146698407

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat-6 UTP Cable-as per specification
BOQ Title: Misc it Hardware, Cable network tester
BOQ Title: Misc it Hardware, Cable network tester
Item Title: Cat 6 UTP Cable as per specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 7:31 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC IT HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAN Tester-as per specification Cable network tester, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Sandals Strap as per Indian Navy Specification, High Volume Fibre Tester (Textile), Bomb Suit (V3) as per MHA specification, Sheeting, Tickings an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections