Tender for Cat 6 UTP Cable roll, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 UTP Cable roll, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7129624 | Ref ID: 134015221).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Consumables, CAT 6 Information outlet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Consumables, CAT 6 Information outlet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Cat 6 UTP Cable roll, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134015221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7129624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 UTP Cable roll
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Consumables, CAT 6 Information outlet
Item Title: Cat 6 UTP Cable roll
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 30-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 UTP Cable roll Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cat 6 Patch cord, Automatic Auditory Brainstem Response (ABR) Screener (V2) - RBSK, CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat 6 Patch P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections