Tender for CAT 6 UTP Cable, Qty: 2 Rolls, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 UTP Cable, Qty: 2 Rolls, (BOQ Item #8) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6330555 | Ref ID: 122877399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146964.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF VC INFRA FOR TAC HQs OF 5 MTN DIV AND BDES, Video Conferencing End Point Speakerphone LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF VC INFRA FOR TAC HQs OF 5 MTN DIV AND BDES, Video Conferencing End Point Speakerphone LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: CAT 6 UTP Cable, Qty: 2 Rolls, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122877399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6330555

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 146964

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 UTP Cable bracket open per rolls 305 Mtrs bracket close
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VC INFRA FOR TAC HQs OF 5 MTN DIV AND BDES, Video Conferencing End Point Speakerphone LED Display System
Item Title: CAT 6 UTP Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Rolls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 146964
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VC INFRA FOR TAC HQs OF 5 MTN DIV AND BDES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VC CAMERA Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Camera Cover, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera System, DSLR Camera Lens, Camera Cleaning Kit, Gel Documentation System, Dashboard Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Digital Fundus Camera (V2) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections