Tender for Cat 6 Utp Cable Laying Charges, Laying Casing Capping Cha...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Utp Cable Laying Charges, Laying Casing Capping Charges, Plb Pipe 40Mm Diameter, Joint Enclosure, Qty: 16626 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165390 | Ref ID: 137226156). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58962.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PUF Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PUF Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Cat 6 Utp Cable Laying Charges, Laying Casing Capping Charges, Plb Pipe 40Mm Diameter, Joint Enclosure, Qty: 16626

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137226156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 58962

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CAT 6 UTP CABLE LAYING CHARGES, LAYING CASING CAPPING CHARGES, PLB PIPE 40MM DIAMETER, JOINT ENCLOSURE, 24F OPTICAL FIBER CABLE, DWC PIPES, RCC CHAMBERS, RCC ROUTE / JOINT INDICATORS, PLB PUSH FIT COUPLERS, UJC - 24F, FTB - 24F, FDF (SC-TYPE), SC- E2000 DX OFC PATCH CHRODS (20M), CAT - 6 UTP CABLE, CASING CAPPING, OFC CABLE LAYING AND DIGGING INSTALLATION CHARGES, 12U RACK FULL LOADED, CAT-6 PATCH PANNEL, FIBER MODULES, CEMENT ROUTER MARKERS, OTB, FDMS RACK, 96F OFC CABLE, SCPS PANEL
Quantity Required: 16626
Start Date: 05-03-2026 5:28 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 58962
GeMARPTS Searched: PUF Panel, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Insulated Panel (V2), Hand Sanitizer Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU, Panel Air Conditioner, Wooden Podium, Fibre Patch Panel, Copper (Ethernet) Patch Panel, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections