Tender for Cat 6 Patch Cord, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE PRODUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Patch Cord, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913314 | Ref ID: 130533794).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Connector Toggle Switch for Dfdr, Toggle Switches Circular Socket or Connector Cat 6 Patch cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Connector Toggle Switch for Dfdr, Toggle Switches Circular Socket or Connector Cat 6 Patch cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cat 6 Patch Cord, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130533794

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Patch Cord / Lead, Patch Cable Assembly RJ-45, UTP LSZH, Metal Cap Gray Make-TYCO Electronics or Lucent or Equivalent
BOQ Title: Connector Toggle Switch for Dfdr, Toggle Switches Circular Socket or Connector Cat 6 Patch cord
Item Title: Cat 6 Patch Cord
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONNECTOR TOGGLE SWITCH FOR DFDR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TOGGLE SWITCH Toggle Switches Searched String: CONNECTOR Circular Socket or Connector Searched String: CAT 6 PATCH CORD Cat 6 Patch cord Searched String: PTFE WIRE PTFE Wire Searched String: CABLE SHEATH Ai Sheath, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections