Tender for CAT 6 Network copper cable, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 Network copper cable, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785454 | Ref ID: 145144538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 564550.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and CAMC of 40 KVA N plus 1 Modular UPS at Lucknow Airport, Online Ups Modular Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and CAMC of 40 KVA N plus 1 Modular UPS at Lucknow Airport, Online Ups Modular Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CAT 6 Network copper cable, Qty: 1 Bundle, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145144538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785454

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 564550

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT6 Network copper cable 04 pair 23 gauge or better for monitoring of UPS in which One Bundle of 305 Mtr approx
BOQ Title: SITC and CAMC of 40 KVA N plus 1 Modular UPS at Lucknow Airport, Online Ups Modular Type
Item Title: CAT 6 Network copper cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-07-2026 5:59 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 564550
BOQ Title: SITC and CAMC of 40 KVA N plus 1 Modular UPS at Lucknow Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Cover, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Tester, Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Inverter Battery Trolley, AIIMS Neurops...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections