Tender for Cat 6 Jack Panel, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Jack Panel, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6160387 | Ref ID: 120288026). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Execution of Campus Wide Networking at GCET ChakBhawal Jammu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Execution of Campus Wide Networking at GCET ChakBhawal Jammu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Cat 6 Jack Panel, Qty: 45 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120288026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6160387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: BOQ for Execution of Campus Wide Networking at GCET ChakBhawal Jammu, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Wireless Controller Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Jack Panel
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-05-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 06-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Execution of Campus Wide Networking at GCET ChakBhawal Jammu
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: networking switches Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: Unified threat management Threat Intelligence Service Searched String: controller Wireless Controller Searched String: Wireless Access points Wireless Access Point (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections