Tender for Cat 6 Jack or Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (B...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Jack or Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7023676 | Ref ID: 132569260). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Upgradation of LAN and Networking Equipments installed at NHPC Residential Colony, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Upgradation of LAN and Networking Equipments installed at NHPC Residential Colony, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cat 6 Jack or Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132569260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7023676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat-6 Jack/Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded
BOQ Title: Renovation and Upgradation of LAN and Networking Equipments installed at NHPC Residential Colony, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Jack or Patch Panel 24 Port Loaded
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 23-12-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 13-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Renovation and Upgradation of LAN and Networking Equipments installed at NHPC Residential Colony
GeMARPTS Searched: CO/NH3/SO2/C12 Level) with Pump - Combustible Sensor Detector (Catalytic Type) (IOCL), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Lat Pull Down (Version 2), Stainless Steel ANSI B16.5 Flange, LCP 3.5mm Reconstruction Plate with corresponding screws, 4.5mm T-Buttres...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections