Tender for CAT 6 E Cable, as per tender specification, Qty: 3050 Mtr...

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 E Cable, as per tender specification, Qty: 3050 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7284382 | Ref ID: 136533570). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of IP EPABX System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System E... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of IP EPABX System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System E... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: CAT 6 E Cable, as per tender specification, Qty: 3050 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136533570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7284382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per tender specification
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of IP EPABX System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System E...
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of IP EPABX System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System E...
Item Title: CAT 6 E Cable
Item Quantity: 3050
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-02-2026 8:30 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of IP EPABX System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital Phone satellite phone, Digital Multimeter, Feature Mobile Phones, Smartphone (V2), Digital Medical Thermometer, Megaphone-Loud Hailer, Speakerphone, blood pressure recording units, Digital Timer, true rms clamp meter Searched String: IP Video Phone P2P Software Based Video C...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections