Tender for Cat 6 Cord, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cord, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7381484 | Ref ID: 139782443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29841.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Surveillance Cameras for Bravo Block, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Surveillance Cameras for Bravo Block, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cat 6 Cord, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139782443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7381484

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29841

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cord
BOQ Title: CCTV Surveillance Cameras for Bravo Block, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cord
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-04-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29841
BOQ Title: CCTV Surveillance Cameras for Bravo Block
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 Cord Copper Patch Cord Searched String: POE Junction Box Junction Boxes (Flameproof) Searched String: RJ 45 Connector Field Mountable (FM45) Connector for Telecommunication Searched String: OTE media Converter Fiber Media converter Searched String: Display 55 Inch TV Televisio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections