Tender for Cat 6 cable, To Connect Camera, Qty: 500 Meter, (BOQ Item...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 cable, To Connect Camera, Qty: 500 Meter, (BOQ Item #6) in Osmanabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772372 | Ref ID: 144948658).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV Camera with Accessories and installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV Camera with Accessories and installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cat 6 cable, To Connect Camera, Qty: 500 Meter, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To Connect Camera
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera with Accessories and installation, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 cable
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV Camera with Accessories and installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), CAT 6 Information outlet, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Patch Cord, Ethernet Cables, 6-Benzylaminopurine, water baths, PVC Insulated Copper Cable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections