Tender for Cat-6 cable, Qty: 610 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat-6 cable, Qty: 610 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5946921 | Ref ID: 114710360).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipments, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Fiber Media converter Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipments, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Fiber Media converter Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Cat-6 cable, Qty: 610 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114710360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5946921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat-6 cable
BOQ Title: It Equipments, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Fiber Media converter Router
Item Title: Cat-6 cable
Item Quantity: 610
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-02-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hard Disk Drive 2TB Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Searched String: Hard Disk Drive 4TB Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Searched String: Media Converter Fiber Media converter Searched String: Double Antenna Ethernet Router Router Searched String: 8 Port POE Switch Port Fast Eth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections