Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673245 | Ref ID: 143775927). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11500.

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sre project, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sre project, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 5 Roll, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143775927

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 CABLE
BOQ Title: sre project, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-06-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11500
BOQ Title: sre project
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Speaker cable, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, telecommunication cable Searched String: POE SWITCH Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Layer 2 Access Sw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections