Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 306 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 306 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708701 | Ref ID: 127547563). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26500.

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Related Eqpt, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Related Eqpt, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 306 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127547563

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708701

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 306
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-10-2025 7:56 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26500
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Media Rods (HCL), Inkjet Printable Media Disc, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, LED Display System Searched String: Power Cable 2 Core Power Cable Fault Locator, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Cro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections