Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

The INLAND WATERWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (IWAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914376 | Ref ID: 147298599). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7880.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of CCTV Camera along with connected accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of CCTV Camera along with connected accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147298599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7880

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 CABLE
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV Camera along with connected accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV Camera along with connected accessories, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 305
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-08-2026 9:49 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7880
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV Camera along with connected accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections