Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7725867 | Ref ID: 145746132). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11564.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptz Camera with Accessories, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptz Camera with Accessories, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 305 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145746132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7725867

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11564

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Ptz Camera with Accessories, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 305
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11564
BOQ Title: PTZ CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pole ft 25 feet with 5 inch Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Harvesting Pole, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Cond...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections