Tender for CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in Siliguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735686 | Ref ID: 144468670).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Layer 2 Access Switch (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: CAT 6 Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144468670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CAT 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Layer 2 Access Switch (V3)
Item Title: CAT 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Desktop Publishing Software (PDF Viewer and Writer), KVM Switch, HDMI Switcher, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: Lan Extender ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections