Tender for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #5) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768184 | Ref ID: 145387360).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, Copper Patch Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, Copper Patch Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cat 6 Cable, Qty: 3 Roll, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145387360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cat 6 Cable
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, Copper Patch Cord
Item Title: Cat 6 Cable
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:51 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED Display for CCTV Monitoring 55 Inch Central Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Interactive Panels with CPU, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Computer Monitor, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Electrolyte Analyzers (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections